Home / Politics / Full list of Ministers-designate

Full list of Ministers-designate

Share this with more people!

The following is the full list of the Ministers-designate

1. FINANCE  – Ken Ofori Atta

Ken Ofori-Atta – Finance Minister designate

2. AGRICULTURE  – Dr. Owusu Afriyie Akoto

Owusu-Afriyie Akoto

3. ENERGY – Boakye Agyarko

Boakye Agyarko

4. DEFENCE – Dominic Nitiwul

Dominic Nitiwul

5. INTERIOR – Ambrose Derry

Ambrose Dery

6. FOREIGN AFFAIRS – Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey

Shirley Ayorkor Botchway

7. ATTORNEY GENERAL – Gloria Akuffo

Gloria Akufo

8. LOCAL GOVERNMENT – Hajia Alima Mahama

Alima Mahama

 

9. EDUCATION – Dr. Matthew Opoku Prempeh

Matthew Opoku Prempeh

10. HEALTH – Kwaku Agyemang Manu

Kwaku Agyemang Manu

11. NATIONAL SECURITY – Albert Kan Dapaah

Kan-Dapaah

12. SENIOR MINISTER – Yaw Osafo Marfo

Osafo-Marfo

 

 

 

 

 

13.TRADE & INDUSTRY –   Alan Kyeremateng

Alan Kyeremateng

14. MONITORING & EVALUATION  – Dr. Anthony Osei Akoto

Dr. Akoto-Osei

15. REGIONAL RE-ORGANIZATION –  Dan Botwe

Dan Botwe

16. ENVIRONMENT, SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY & INNOVATION – Prof Kwabena Frimpong Boateng

Prof. Kwabena Frimpong-Boateng

 

 

 

 

 

17. LANDS & NATURAL RESOURCES – John Peter Amewu

John Peter Amewu

18. GENDER, CHILDREN & SOCIAL PROTECTION – Otiko Afisa Djaba

Otiko Afisa Djaba

19. EMPLOYMENT & LABOUR RELATIONS – Ignatius Baffuor Awuah

Ignatius Baffour Awuah

20. TRANSPORT – Kwaku Ofori Asiamah

Kwaku Ofori Asiamah

21. RAILWAYS DEVELOPMENT – Joe Ghartey

Joe Ghartey

22. ROADS & HIGHWAYS – Kwesi Amoako-Atta

Kwasi Amoako-Atta 

23. COMMUNICATIONS – Hon. Ursula Owusu

24. SANITATION & WATER RESOURCES – Joseph Kofi Ada

Kofi Adda

 

 

25. WORKS & HOUSING – Samuel Atta Kyea

Samuel Atta Akyea

26. PLANNING – Prof Gyan Baffour

Gyan Baffour

27. TOURISM, ARTS & CULTURE – Catherine Afeku

28. INFORMATION – Mustapha Hamid

Mustapha Hamid

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT INITITIAVES – Mavis Koomson

Mavis Hawa Koomson

30. YOUTH & SPORTS – Isaac Asiamah

Isaac Asiamah

31. FISHERIES & AQUACULTURE – Elizabeth Afoley Quaye

Elizabeth Naa Aforley Quaye

32. CHIEFTAINCY & RELIGIOUS AFFAIRS – Kofi Dzamesi

Kofi Dzamesi

 

33. AVIATION –  Cecilia Dapaah

Cecilia Dapaah

34. INNER CITY & ZONGO DEVELOPMENT – Boniface Saddique

Boniface Abubakar Siddique

35. INVESTMENT & BUSINESS DEV’T –   Ibrahim Mohammed Awal

Ibrahim Awal Mohammed

36. PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS – Osei Kyei Mensah Bonsu

Osei Kyei-Mensah-Bonsu

      
Source: GNA

 

 

Share this with more people!

Check Also

Ghana government withdraws Tax Exemptions Bill from Parliament 

The Ghana government has withdrawn the Tax Exemptions Bill 2021, which seeks to prevent a …

One comment

  1. Is GOD who let NPP won the petition,but without teamwork,unity among the leaders and the nation we can not do it,GOD bless Nana Addo Dankwa Ekufo Addo for his faith that he had in HIM,GOD will help us achieve the goals and the aims in this nation.